Sunday, 3 May 2015

National Nominees Ltd- breaking down the information


  1. 20 May 1950 - NOMINEE COMPANY FOR BANK
    The National Bank of Aus tralasia, 'Ltd., has formed its own nominee company, Nation al Nominees, Ltd.. with an authorised capital of £2,000. The company will act as agent, at torney, nominee or trustee for clients of the bank.
    TROVE.NLA.GOV.AU

  2. Look at Nation al?  
  3. Choosing a director | Brisbane Independent Funeral ...

    www.brisbaneindependentfuneraladvisoryservice.com.au/choosing-a-dir...
    National Nominees Limited It is a wholly owned subsidiary of the National Australia Bank Limited, one of Australia's largest banks. 
  4. www.companybooknetworking.com/national-nominees-limited
    NATIONAL NOMINEES LIMITED was founded in 1950 and generated a revenue of£500k - £1m in 2014. This company is working within the Miscellaneous ...
  5.  
    Collapse NATIONAL NOMINEES LIMITED ACN 004 278 899

    NATIONAL NOMINEES LIMITED ACN 004 278 899

     
     
    Collapse Company Summary

    Company Summary

    A basic overview of free information that can be downloaded or viewed in PDF form.
     
    Name:NATIONAL NOMINEES LIMITED
    ACN:004 278 899
    ABN:51 004 278 899(External Link)
    Previous state number:C0027305S
    Previous state of registration:Victoria
    Registration date:19/05/1950
    Next review date:1/10/2015
    Former name(s):NATIONAL NOMINEES PROPRIETARY LIMITED, NATIONAL NOMINEES LIMITED
    Status:Registered
    Type:Australian Public Company, Limited By Shares
    Locality of registered office:DOCKLANDS VIC 3008
    Regulator:Australian Securities & Investments Commission
  6. Please note funds were not income.  Remember now this company is not registered for GST so income would have to fall below $75000.00 Aus.
  7. Laws, Liquidity and Eurobonds - Regulatory Institutions ...

    regnet.anu.edu.au/sites/default/files/Rawlings_LawsLiquidity.pdf
    a Swiss bank managed by trustees in Vanuatu (see map one). 1 ... Between 1989/90 – 1995/96 these investments generated A$ 4,322,968, which was ... funds were notincome, but the progressive repayment and receipt of 'loans' to and ..... The National Banking Savings Bank Ltd ... National Nominees Ltd ..... mid 1950s.
  8. So what do Australia’s “Big 4″ have in common besides siphoning all our money into their coffers? NAB, ANZ, Westpac & Commonwealth Bank are publicly listed companies. So that means they have shareholders right? Well did you know that the top 4 shareholders in each of the “Big 4″ are in fact the same?
    NAB
    1 – HSBC Custody Nominees
    2 – J P Morgan Nominees Aus Ltd
    3 – National Nominees Ltd
    4 – Citicorp Nominees Pty Ltd
    ANZ
    1 – HSBC Custody Nominees
    2 – J P Morgan Nominees Aus Ltd
    3 – National Nominees Ltd
    4 – Citicorp Nominees Pty Ltd
    Westpac
    1 – HSBC Custody Nominees
    2 – J P Morgan Nominees Aus Ltd
    3 – National Nominees Ltd
    4 – Citicorp Nominees Pty Ltd
    Commonwealth Bank
    1 – HSBC Custody Nominees
    2 – J P Morgan Nominees Aus Ltd
    3 – National Nominees Ltd
    4 – Citicorp Nominees Pty Ltd http://realnewsaustralia.com/2013/07/01/collusion-for-illusion/
  9. Remember the Reserve Bank is owned by a company in the USA.  Dunn and Bradstreet Report explains this I have.

No comments:

Post a Comment